Artists and Creators

Alberto Ruiz

Alberto Ruiz

Art of Alberto Ruiz, Past illustrator for DC Comics, Creator of the iconic Expo logo

Alex Saviuk

Alex Saviuk

Green Lantern/Green Arrow, The Flash, Superman

Amy Chu

Amy Chu

Writer. Wonder Woman '77, Poison Ivy: Cycle of Life and Death, Vertigo Quarterly: Cyan, Kiss, Red Sonja, X-Files Deviations, Deadpool, Ant-Man, Alpha Girl Comics.

Andrea Blasich

Andrea Blasich

Brave, Ice Age: The Meltdown, Shark Tale, The Dam Keeper

Andrew Thomas

Andrew Thomas

Captain Canuck, Posthuman, Auroraman, Auric of the Great White North.

Brooke McEldowney

Brooke McEldowney

9 Chickweed Lane

Cam Farn

Cam Farn

Artist. World of Red Sands, The Arcanum, C77 Inc.

Camilla d'Errico

Camilla d'Errico

Comic artist/creator and Pop Surrealist painter, Boom! Studios, Heavy Metal Magazine

Carlo Barberi

Carlo Barberi

Dark Horse Presents, Superman Impulse, Batman Orphans, Flash, Batman, Spiderman, Deadpool

Christophe Lautrette

Christophe Lautrette

Bee Movie, Road to El Dorado, Prince of Egypt, Kung Fu Panda

Dan Khanna

Dan Khanna

Transformers Comics, Transformers Legends

Dan Parent

Dan Parent

Archie Comics, Kevin Keller, Die Kitty Die, Sharknado, Felix the Cat

Dan Schoening

Dan Schoening

Ghostbusters, Back to the Future, TMNT, Sonic the Hedgehog

Dave Dorman

Dave Dorman

Star Wars, Heavy Metal, Wasted Lands, Indiana Jones, Batman, Superman

Fadi Hakim

Fadi Hakim

Founder of Chapterhouse Comics Group, Producer for animated series, Captain Canuck: Fool’s Gold

Heather DenBleyker

Heather DenBleyker

Actress and writer, known for Cyanide and Happiness (2014), Cyanide and Happiness Shorts (2013)

Hope Nicholson

Hope Nicholson

Secret Loves of Geek Girls, Nelvana of the Northern Lights, The Spectacular Sisterhood of Superwomen

James Lloyd

James Lloyd

The Simpsons, Futurama.

Jeff Martin

Jeff Martin

Hockeypocalyspe, Redcoat-ish, Webcomic: Heat, Where is Zog?

Jemely and Jeremy Jayme

Jemely and Jeremy Jayme

Darkroom series, Dead Wringer Productions, Imagination Thief, Neo Aeris

Jim Shooter

Jim Shooter

Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars, The Avengers, G.I. Joe, Transformers

Jim Zub

Jim Zub

Glitterbomb, Frost Giant’s Fury, Thunderbolts, Avengers – Monsters Unleashed Special

Joan Steacy

Joan Steacy

Aurora Borealice

John Giang

John Giang

Concept artist for TMNT-Out of the Shadows, Avengers Age of Ultron, Captain America Winter Soldier, Noah, Pacific Rim, The Avengers, Battleship, Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol, Transformers Dark Side of the Moon, Rango, Iron Man 2, Transformers Revenge of the Fallen, Star Trek

Kalman Andrasofszky

Kalman Andrasofszky

Illustrator: Dungeons and Dragons, Star Wars, Vampire: The Masquerade. Co-creator of iCandy for DC.

Keith Tucker

Keith Tucker

Storyboard Artist. Animaniacs, Pinky & the Brain, Tiny Toons, Rescue Rangers, Duck Tales, Spider-Man, G.I. Joe, Transformers, X-Men.

Ken Steacy

Ken Steacy

Astro Boy, Jonny Quest, Sacred and the Profane

Kristen Lester

Kristen Lester

“Symbionic Titan”, Everyone's Hero, Astroboy, The Good Dinosaur, Finding Dory

Kurtis Wiebe

Kurtis Wiebe

Green Wake, Rat Queens, Debris, Peter Panzerfaust

Lar DeSouza

Lar DeSouza

Least I Could Do, Lartist at Work, Looking for Group, Gutters, Blind Ferret.

Laurie B!

Laurie B!

Pure Heroine, Witchblade, Sketchy Pasts, Topps Trading Cards, The Art of Laurie B!

Livio Ramondelli

Livio Ramondelli

Transformers Comics, DC Universe Online: Legends

Lovern Kindzierski

Lovern Kindzierski

Colourist/writer Sandman, The X-Men, Coraline, The Graveyard Book, Star Wars Tales

Luc Desmarchelier

Luc Desmarchelier

Tomorrowland, Hotel Transylvania, Curious George, Corpse Bride

Marco Bucci

Marco Bucci

Disney, LucasFilm, LEGO, Hasbro

Matt Banning

Matt Banning

New Avengers, Green Lantern, Superman/WonderWoman (New52), Wonder Woman, Batman Rebirth

Max Dunbar

Max Dunbar

Micronauts, Dungeons & Dragons, Slash and Burn, Mocking Dead

Michael Daley

Michael Daley

Ice Age franchise, Epic, Rio 2, The Peanuts Movie

Mike Yamada

Mike Yamada

Big Hero 6, The Croods, Kung Fu Panda 2, How to Train Your Dragon

Nat Jones

Nat Jones

Frank Frazetta's Death Dealer, '68, Kodiak, Spawn

Niigaan James Sinclair

Niigaan James Sinclair

The Loxleys and Confederation, Trickster Reflections

Raphael Lacoste

Raphael Lacoste

Prince of Persia (VG), Assassin's Creed (VG), Terminator Salvation, Journey to the Center of the Earth

Ray Fawkes

Ray Fawkes

Gotham By Midnight, One Soul, The People Inside, The Spectral Engine

Richard Comely

Richard Comely

Creator of Captain Canuck, Star Rider and the Peace Machine

Robert Bailey

Robert Bailey

Licensed Disney artist

Robert DenBleyker

Robert DenBleyker

Cyanide and Happiness, Ice Cream and Happiness

Robert Pope

Robert Pope

Batman the Brave and the Bold, Space Ghost Coast to Coast, Johnny Bravo

Ryan Ferrier

Ryan Ferrier

D4VE, D4VE2, Hot Damn, Curb Stomp, Sons of Anarchy

Ryan Sohmer

Ryan Sohmer

Writer: Looking for Group, Least I Could Do, Gutters, Jesus Made Me Do It.

Sam & Fuzzy

Sam & Fuzzy

Webcomic serial about a cab driver and his bear-like friend.

Scott Hanna

Scott Hanna

Spider Man and Batman, Venom/Deadpool, What If?, Iron Man: I am Iron Man

Steve Lieber

Steve Lieber

Whiteout, The Fix, Detective Comics, Hawkman, Civil War: Frontline, Superior Foes of Spiderman

Thomas Zahler

Thomas Zahler

Love and Capes, Long Distances, Time and Wine, My Little Pony, Ultimate Spider-Man

Tom Grindberg

Tom Grindberg

Conan, Judge Dredd, Batman

Tom Grummett

Tom Grummett

Robin, Fantastic Four, Superboy, X-Men Forever, Incredible Hulk

Tom Lyle

Tom Lyle

Starman, Robin, Spider-Man, Punisher, Warlock

Tom Raney

Tom Raney

X-Men, Batman, Stormwatch, The Hulk

Tomm Coker

Tomm Coker

Daredevil, Noir, Blood & Water, Undying Love, Near Death, Wolverine

Tony Gray

Tony Gray

Tales of the Incredible Conduit, Lou & Blue, Hypno-Twist

Tony Lee

Tony Lee

Hypnotist

Vic Malhotra

Vic Malhotra

Roche Limit, Thumbprint, X-Files, The Killer Inside Me

Weregeek

Weregeek

Webcomic about roleplaying games and the geeks who play them.